Newsletter
Feedback
Contact
Translate
Whitewater
Whitewater
Canoe Slalom
Freestyle
Extreme
Rafting
Downriver
Touring & Expedition
Latest news
24-05-2016
| Freestyle
Live stream 2016 European Championships Freestyle - Plattling, Germany
24-05-2016
| Freestyle
Preview 2016 European Championships Freestyle in Plattling, Germany
13-05-2016
| Freestyle
“Freestyle Kayaking is the Olympic contender”
07-04-2016
| Canoe Slalom
Preview: 2016 USA Canoe/Kayak Slalom Olympic Team Trials Event 1
Flatwater
Flatwater
Canoe Sprint
Para Canoeing
Canoe Polo
Dragon Boat Racing
Marathon
Touring & Expedition
Latest news
01-04-2016
| Canoe Sprint
Racing matches hot weather at the start of the 2016 African Sprint Champs
18-03-2016
| Canoe Sprint
Brain doping - the newest weapon in the quest for athletic performance
15-03-2016
| Marathon
Dreyer & Change a Life scoop World Paddle Award
29-02-2016
| Marathon
Natal Canoe Club produces its best results yet at the 2016 Dusi
Ocean
Ocean
Ocean Racing
Stand Up Paddling
Surfski
Waveski
Kayak Surfing
Touring & Expedition
Latest news
03-09-2016
| Ocean Racing
The Surfski Coaching Forum
24-06-2016
| Ocean Racing
Dawid Mocke’s downwind coaching sessions
15-12-2015
| Ocean Racing
Mocké‘s shine at South Africa’ Surfski Champs
11-12-2015
| Surfski
Stellar field to assemble for South Africa Surfski Champs
And more
And more...
News
Polls
Venues
Equipment
Our World
Best of the Web
Latest news
31-08-2016
| Our World
Elements for a solution to doping in the Olympics and paddlesports
30-07-2016
| Our World
Canoe/Kayak event for Syrian Refugees - Greater Edmonton Racing Canoe and Kayak Club
06-07-2016
| Our World
Doping problem in canoe/kayak worse than reported
09-06-2016
| Our World
Rio 2016 - Athletes freeze sperm over Zika virus fears + some advice…
T
Time Zones
New York
London
Amsterdam
Tokyo
Sydney
LAST RESULTS
Slalom
Sprint
Ocean Racing
Freestyle
Marathon
Extreme
2015 ICF World Championships Slalom
Heats
Semi Finals
Finals
All results
1
2
3
K1M
M. DAWSON
J. CLARKE
M. SMOLEN
K1W
E. FER
C. KUHNLE
M. CHOURRAUT
C1M
M. BENUS
F. ANTON
L. BOZIC
C1W
K. WOODS
K. HOSKOVA
J. FOX
C2
KLAUSS/PECHE
PICCO/BISO
FLORENCE/HOUNSLOW
1
2
3
K1M
O. TUNKA
J. PRSKAVEC
P. KAUZER
K1W
M. CHOURRAUT
J. FOX
R. FUNK
C1M
B. SAVSEK
M. MARTIKAN
C. EICHFELD
C1W
J. FOX
N. VILARRUBLA
K. WOODS
C2
FLORENCE/HOUNSLOW
BREZINSKI/BREZINSKI
PROCTOR/STOTT
1
2
3
K1M
J. PRSKAVEC
M. POLACZYK
M. SMOLEN
K1W
K. KUDEJOVA
R. FUNK
M. PFEIFER
C1M
D. FLORENCE
B. SAVSEK
R. WESTLEY
C1W
J. FOX
K. HOSKOVA
N. VILARRUBLA
C2
ANTON/BENZIEN
PICCO/BISO
KLAUSS/PECHE
ICF World Championships Canoe Sprint Milan
Heats
Semi Finals
Finals
All results
200 m
500 m
1000 m
K1M
M. BEAUMONT
T. LIEBSCHER
A. PETERS
K1W
L. CARRINGTON
V. KHUDZENKA
E. MEDVECKZKY
K2M
GRIJIC/NOVAKOVIC
WALLACE/TAME
TOMICEVIC/ZORIC
K2W
HOMONNAI/BOUCHEV-JANIC
SZABO/KOZAK
-
C1M
L. QIANG
P. MAKSIM
A. VAJDA
200 m
500 m
1000 m
K1M
M. DE JONGE
R. POULSEN
P. GELLE
K1W
L. CARRINGTON
A. KARASZ
A. CHERVOVA
K2M
JOUVE/BEAUMONT
WALZ/COSGAYA
RENDSCHMIDT/GROSS
K2W
-
SZABO/KOZAK
-
C1M
L. QIANG
M. FUKSA
S. TARNOVSCHI
200 m
500 m
1000 m
K1M
M. DE JONGE
R. POULSEN
R. POULSEN
K1W
L. CARRINGTON
L. CARRINGTON
E. MEDVECKZKY
K2M
TOTKA/MOLNAR
WALLACE/TAME
RENDSCHMIDT/GROSS
K2W
M. MAKHNEVA
SZABO/KOZAK
HERING/KRIEGERSTEIN
C1M
A. KOZYR
M. FUKSA
S. BRENDEL
2015 World Championships Ocean Racing Tahiti
Men
Women
All results
1.
C. HILL
2.
C. ROBINSON
3.
J. MOCKE
4.
S. RICE
5.
M. BOOTH
6.
H. MCGREGOR
7.
Y. LAOUSSE
8.
M. HYNARD
9.
M. STEWART
10.
K. RICE
1.
T. HATTON
2.
M. ERAY
3.
R. CLARKE
4.
M. HOGAN
5.
A. HAYLEY
6.
W. REYNTJES
7.
E. LEVEMYR
8.
S. RAFAEL
9.
K. BROAD
10.
D. LOOTS
2015 ICF World Championships Freestyle Canda
Qualifications
Quarter Finals
Semi Finals
Finals
All results
1
2
3
K1M
D. JACKSON
N. TROUTMAN
B. ORTON
K1W
A. LEVKNECHT
E. JACKSON
H. TAKAKU
C1
D. JACKSON
Z. ZWANENBURG
S. CHAPELLE
K1M JR
H. SCOTT
A. VOORHEES
K. KENNEDY
K1W JR
S. DONNELLY
D. MCADAMS
S. MCPEAK
1
2
3
K1M
N. TROUTMAN
B. ORTON
D. JACKSON
K1W
-
-
-
C1
-
-
-
K1M JR
-
-
-
K1W JR
-
-
-
1
2
3
K1M
N. TROUTMAN
D. JACKSON
J. FONTANE
K1W
E. WARD
E. JACKSON
H. TAKAKU
C1
D. JACKSON
Z. ZWANENBURG
S. DEVRED
K1M JR
A. VOORHEES
H. ANTHONY
C. BRACKPOOL
K1W JR
S. DONNELLY
S. MCPEAK
D. MCADAMS
1
2
3
K1M
D. JACKSON
M. DUMOULIN
N. TROUTMAN
K1W
E. JACKSON
H. TAKAKU
C. OHARA
C1
D. JACKSON
S. CHAPELLE
Z. ZWANENBURG
K1M JR
H. ANTHONY
A. VOORHEES
H. SCOTT
K1W JR
S. DONNELLY
D. MCADAMS
S. MCPEAK
ICF World Championships Marathon Gyor
Men K1
Women K1
Men C1
Men K2
Women K2
All results
1.
H. MCGREGOR
2.
A. BOROS
3.
I. ALONSO
4.
J. RAMALHO
5.
A. PETRO
6.
A. BIRKETT
7.
J. ADAM
8.
Q. URBAN
9.
K. MOULE
10.
M. GRAZIANI
1.
A. KOZISKOVA
2.
R. CSAY
3.
K. BEDEC
4.
J. EGAN
5.
L. BROUGHTON
6.
V. KISZLI
7.
N. VILLACE
8.
S. REES-CLARK
9.
T. FRASER
10.
M. AHRENS
1.
M. KOVER
2.
M. CAMPOS
3.
N. BARROS
4.
D. MOSQUERA
5.
J. BREZINA
6.
G. NAGY
7.
R. ERLINEKOV
8.
V. DUBSKY
9.
N. LJUBEK
10.
B. KUMPEZ
1.
BOROS/SOLTI
2.
MCGREGOR/MOCKE
3.
FERNANDEZ/BOUZAN
4.
MERCHAN/ALONSO
5.
BOULANGER/CANDY
6.
ODVARKO/ADAM
7.
MESZAROS/HAVAS
8.
MINDE/HAMAR
9.
PAUFLER/RICHTER
10.
PINTA/MOZZICAFI
1.
BARA/CSAY
2.
HROCHOVA/KOZISKOVA
3.
CICALI/ALBERTI
4.
HOGAN/ERAY
5.
WARD/PURCHASE
6.
BROUGHTON/LAMPH
7.
MISKO/BRAUN
8.
OLMEDO/MASSAGUES
9.
ARTHUR/TUTTON
10.
FERNANDEZ/VILLACE
2015 ADIDAS SICKLINE EXTREME KAYAK WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP
Men
Women
All results
1.
G. SERRASOLSES
2.
D. BAIN
3.
S. SUTTON
4.
H. AIGNER
5.
D. JACKSON
6.
L. KALKBRENNER
7.
S. LAMMLER
8.
J. MORLEY
9.
M. DAWSON
10.
M. DUMOULIN
1.
M. SAETHER
2.
J. CHRIMES
3.
A. BUSLAIEVA
4.
M. VOGT
5.
S. HYSLOP
6.
M. WEGMAN
7.
I. SCHLOTT
8.
A. HUBNER
9.
S. REINOSO
10.
E. LASKO
Marathon
News
Training & Equipment
Athletes & Coaches
Result archive
Athletes & Coaches
Back to overview
Alexandra Bara
Hungary - Women
Fast Facts
date of birth 10/12/1987
Back to overview
Facebook
Twitter
YouTube
Instagram
RSS